School of Systems & Logistics

School of Systems & Logistics Faculty and Staff Directory
CONTACT INFORMATION
Mailing Address:
School of Systems & Logistics
2950 Hobson Way
Building: 641 Room: 301
Wright-Patterson AFB OH, 45433-7765
Commercial: 937-255-7777 ext: 3164
DSN: 785-7777 ext: 3164
SCHOOL LEADERSHIP

Col Timothy Fennell
Dean
Commercial Phone: 937-255-7777 ext: 3101
DSN Phone: 785-7777 ext: 3101
Contact »

James F. Altensee
Acting Associate Dean
Commercial Phone: 937-255-7777 ext: 3131
DSN Phone: 785-7777 ext: 3131
Contact »

Michael Farmer
Department Head, Department of Systems Acquisition (LSB)
Commercial Phone: 937-255-7777 ext: 3234
DSN Phone: 785-7777 ext: 3234
Contact »

Guy Fritchman
Department Head, Department of Logistics Management (LSM)
Commercial Phone: 937-255-7777 ext: 3203
DSN Phone: 785-7777 ext: 3203
Contact »

Marc S. Shaver
Acting Department Head, Department of Systems and Software Engineering Management (LSS)
Commercial Phone: 937-255-7777 ext: 3251
DSN Phone: 785-7777 ext: 3251
Contact »

Walter Chin
Department Head, Department of Business Operations and Management (LSA)
Commercial Phone: 937-255-7777 ext: 3251
DSN Phone: 785-7777 ext: 3251
Contact »

SCHOOL FACULTY
George Bailey
Deputy/ CD
Contact »
Clare Biscardi
CD/ Instructor
Contact »
Maj Jason R. Borchers
Course Director
Contact »
Curtis Britt
Course Director
Contact »
Jason Brown
Course Director
Contact »
Capt Jermeko Cassel
Course Director
Contact »
Dr. Mark Caudle
Team Lead & CD/ AFFAM
Contact »
Allan Cridlebaugh
Course Director
Contact »
Andy Demana, Ctr
Course Director
Contact »
Capt Lyall J. Di Trapani
Course Director
Contact »
Lt Col Robert Dunkel
Course Director
Contact »
Maj Jose E. Fadul
Course Director
Contact »
Randal C. Franklin
Course Director
Contact »
Maj Brent Gagnard
Course Director
Contact »
Steven Glazewski
Course Director
Contact »
LCDR Eric C. Glover, MBA, LSSMBB
Program Director
Contact »
Capt Walter Golden
Course Director
Contact »
Jason Gregga
CD/ AFFAM
Contact »
Maj Daniel Hatchel
Course Director
Contact »
Kenneth Hendrick
Instructor
Contact »
Lt Col Kristin K. Herder
Course Director
Contact »
Capt Martin Horne
Instructor, Systems Engineering
Contact »
Capt Jennifer Hughes
Faculty
Contact »
Bruce Johnson
Instructor of Financial Management
Contact »
Maj William Johnson
Instructor
Contact »
Maj William Johnston
Instructor
Contact »
Paul Joyce
Team Lead/ CD MRCO
Contact »
Lt Col Reginald Kabban
Instructor
Contact »
Capt Nicholas Kulesza
Course Director
Contact »
Karl Kuwik
Course Director
Contact »
Maj Michael A. Lassen
Instructor
Contact »
Thomas Lastoskie, Ctr
Course Director (MRA)
Contact »
Mark Lua
Course Director
Contact »
Michael J. Maroney, Jr.
Course Director
Contact »
Juan C. Martinez
Course Director
Contact »
Maj Jason McGrogan
Instructor
Contact »
Capt Joseph Megery
Course Director, Contracting Management
Contact »
Joe Menchaca
Instructor/ AFFAM
Contact »
Lt Col Chad A. Millette
Course Director
Contact »
Philip M. Mitchell, PhD.
Course Director
Contact »
Michael D. Mowry
Course Director, FAM 103
Contact »
Maj Ryan Mutch
Course Director
Contact »
Gary Nogrady
Course Director
Contact »
Ron Phipps
Course Director
Contact »
Maj David Pritchard
Course Director/Instructor
Contact »
Capt Brenda Reckart
Course Director
Contact »
LT (Navy) Gregory Schwaderer
Faculty
Contact »
Maj Michael J. Scianna
Course Director
Contact »
Capt Matthew Seibert
Course Director
Contact »
Marc S. Shaver
Lead Systems Engineering Team / Course Director
Contact »
Larry S. Smith
Course Director
Contact »
Jerry Stonecipher
Course Director
Contact »
Richard Sugarman
Course Director
Contact »
Major David C. Trexler, PMP
Course Director
Contact »
Lt Col Reginald Turner
Deputy/ CD
Contact »
LT (Navy) Timothy Walker
Course Director
Contact »
Lt Col Sarah Woods
Instructor, Acq Mgmt
Contact »