School of Systems & Logistics

 

COL TROY D. KOEPNICK
Dean
BRIAN N FITCH
Business Operations
MICHAEL E FARMER
LSB, Department Head
GUY FRITCHMAN
LSM, Department Head
RICHARD A SUGARMAN
LSS, Department Head
GEORGE E BAILEY
LSM, Deputy Department Head
STEVE M BREITENSTEIN
LSB, Instructor
MAJ GREGORY BROWN
LSB, Instructor
TAMMY L. BUGHER
LSA, Director of Instructional Systems
FRANCISCO R CARRERAS
LSS, Course Director
MAJ CHAD N CHAMBERLAIN
LSS, Course Director
ANTONIO CORVO
LSS, Course Director
CORY D'AMICO

RONALD C. DURBIN
LSS, Course Director
RYAN S FISHER
LSM, Instructor
CAPT BRANDON P FROBERG
LSS, Course Director
MAJ ANDREA GALLEGOS
LSB, Instructor
STEVEN R GLAZEWSKI
LSS, Course Director
ERIC GLOVER
LSM, Instructor
KARRIE A GLOVER
LSB, Instructor
BRADLEY R HARROFF
LSB, Course Director
DANIEL L HATCHEL
Faculty Council President, LSM, Course Director
BROOKE HEMMERICH
LSB, Instructor
KENNETH HENDRICK
LSM, Course Director
WINN HOLCOMBE
LSS, Course Director
BRUCE JOHNSON
LSB, Instructor
ROBERT JONES
LSB, Course Director
PAUL JOYCE
LSB, Team Lead, MRCO
DR. NEIL KASSEL
LSS, Course Director
KRISTA KEIGHLEY
LSB, Instructor
KEVIN KEMPER
LSS, Course Director
CAPT MYUNG KIM
LSB, Instructor
KARL KUWIK
LSM, Course Director
MARK LACERENZA
LSS, Course Director
THOMAS E LASTOSKIE
LSS, Course Director
CAPTAIN JASON M LEIGHTON
LSM, Course Director
RACHEL LITTMAN
LSS, Instructor
GS-13 MICHAEL LOVANO
LSB, Instructor
MICHAEL S LOW
LSM, Course Director
MARK LUA
LSM, Course Director
CAPT JOSEPH LUEBKE
LSB, Instructor
LOREN MAXWELL
LSM, Course Instructor
JOSEPH MEGERY
LSB, Course Director
JOSE MENCHACA JR
LSB, Course Director
CHAD A MILLETTE
LS, ACQ SME
MICHAEL D. MOWRY
LSB, Instructor
JAMES R MURPHY
LSS, Course Director
MAJ RYAN MUTCH
LSS, Instructor
1ST LT ZACKARY NELSON
LSB, Instructor
GARY NOGRADY
LSM, Course Director
CAPT NATALIE D. NORLOCK
LSB, Instructor
CAPT KEVIN PAMILAGAS
LSB, Instructor
LT COL ANTHONY PAULSON
LSB, Instructor
CAPT MARVIN M PETERS II
LSS, Course Director
RONALD PHIPPS
LSS, Course Director
LT COL CHRIS RABADI
LSB, Instructor
MARK A ROEBKE
LSS, Course Director
BRENT D RUSSELL
LSS, Course Director
MAJ JAKE SABIN
LSB, Instructor
MAJ STEPHEN J SATAVA
LSS, Course Director
MAJ DANIEL J SCHELKOPH
LS, Executive Officer
LT COL RAYMOND W SCHOLZ
LSS, Deputy Department Head
DAVID SCHUSTER

JULIA SEDLOCK
LSB, Instructor
LT COL BARBARA SHEPHARD
LSM, Course Director
LARRY SCOTT SMITH
LSB, Instructor
MAJ JEREMIAH STAMP
LSB, Instructor
LT COL JONATHAN STICKA
LSB, Instructor
JERRY C STONECIPHER
LSM, Course Director
CHRISTOPHER A. SWARTZ SR.
LSM, Course Director
STACIE E TAYLOR
LSS, Course Director
DONALD K THORNDYKE II
LSB, Instructor
1LT VICTOR TRAVEN
LSM, Instructor
JULIETTE TROTTER
LSB, Course Director
ISAAC VOEGTLE
LSM, Data Team Instructor
SY W. YOST
LSB, Instructor
Return to the top of the page

Air Force Institute of Technology
2950 Hobson Way
Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, OH 45433-7765
Commercial: 937-255-6565 | DSN: 785-6565